May 5 – 6, 2022
Park Inn by Radisson
Europe/Copenhagen timezone

Participant List

224 participants

Register for DKNOG12

First Name Last Name Organization As Number Country
Mattias Ahnberg Netnod AB 8674 Sweden
Mika Ahoniemi GleSYS Finland Oy 42708 Finland
Ayesha Ahsan ATEA A/S 21060 Denmark
Roger Alexander Infinera Denmark
Musharaf Ali DR Denmark
Søren Andersen Norlys Denmark
Thomas Andersen Parknet FMBA Denmark
Uffe Andersen Arelion 1299 Denmark
Martin Arendtsen BTCS Technologies ApS Denmark
Jacob Arent Itectra Denmark
Jørgen Asmussen One.com A/S 51468 Denmark
Ali Azarshad Telia Danmark 3308 Denmark
Michael Søren Bach Sørensen Norlys Tele 39642 Denmark
Lars Balker Telia Company Denmark
Nina Bargisen Kentik 207063 Denmark
Istvan Bernath DeIC 1835 Denmark
Letterio Leo Bernava NETNOD 8674 Sweden
Thomas Bisgaard Netnordic Denmark
Hans Bjarkov DeiC 1835 Denmark
Martin Bjerregaard Juniper Networks Denmark
Benjamin Blangstrup Nuuday A/S Denmark
Erlend Bonesvoll nLogic AS Norway
Henrik Bonnelycke Cisco Denmark
Siri Brenden Netnod 8674 Sweden
Kasper Bræmer-Jensen beo.io ApS 211783 Denmark
Morten Brørup SmartShare Systems Denmark
Ernesto Herrera Bustamante FLSmidth
Johan Bäck Infinera Sweden
Simon Bønløkke Edelslund Bolignet-Aarhus 33796 Denmark
Pablo Camarillo Cisco Systems Spain
Gabriel Carlsson Arelion 1299 Sweden
Ruairí Carroll Google 15169 Ireland
Jan Chrillesen Norlys Tele 39642 Denmark
Danny Christensen Bornfiber Service Provider ApS 24800 Denmark
Cali Davies GlobalConnect A/S 31027125522116 Denmark
Peter Davies ISC Denmark
René Ditlevsen NetNordic Denmark A/S Denmark
Frank Dupker NaWas by NBIP 200020 Netherlands
Henrik Eibye-Jacobsen GlobalConnect A/S Denmark
Allan Eising Telia Company 25400 Norway
Søren Eklund Itectra A/S Denmark
Mohammad El-Kalache DeIC 1835 Denmark
Mikkel Emmerik Adeo Datacenter 202914 Denmark
Finn Eriksen Juniper Networks Denmark
Pablo Fernandez Marques Telia Denmark 3308 Denmark
Jan Ferré DeiC 1835 Denmark
Bo Finnemann Cisco 109 Denmark
Kevin Fly Telenor 9158 Denmark
Claus Flygenring Netnordic Solutions A/S Denmark
Tobias Fonsmark Semaphor 201697 Denmark
Troels Foss Juniper Networks Denmark
Michael Frank Cisco Systems 109 Denmark
Mogens From Ordbogen A/S 198901 Denmark
Patrik Fältström NETNOD AB 8674 Sweden
Christian Geppel Rasmussen Juniper Networks Denmark
Frederico Gonçalves FLSmidth A/S 51608 Denmark
Jan Gronemann DELTA/FORCE Technology Denmark
Armann Gudjonsson Mila 6677 Iceland
Johannes Haensch GlobalConnect 31027 Germany
Catalina Hansen TDC NET 3292 Denmark
Chriztoffer Hansen Kviknet.dk ApS 204151 Denmark
Henrik Hedegaard Hansen Teklet ApS Denmark
Tina Hansen Norlys Tele 39642 Denmark
Joachim Hartmann Dedicom A/S Denmark
Clay Haynes Twitter, Inc 13414 Ireland
Jan Heesgaard Ordbogen A/S 198901 Denmark
Martin Hein gobler.net 48374 Denmark
Maja Katarina Henriksen Norlys Tele 39642 Denmark
Michael Henriksen Conscia Denmark 59626 Denmark
Tom Henriksen DeiC 1835 Denmark
Paul Hoogsteder Subspace 32261 Netherlands
Rasmus Hornemann Norlys Tele 39642 Denmark
Thomas Høvring Foton-IT ApS Denmark
Tobias Iversen Senia Networks ApS 62126 Denmark
Ela Iwanska Telia Compnay 3308 Denmark
Ronni Jakobsen GlobalConnect 31027 Sweden
Viktor Jakobsson Amazon Web Services 16509 Sweden
Lasse Jarlskov DKNOG / Telia Company 3301 Denmark
Tomasz Jaszczyk Akamai Technologies 20940 Poland
Brian Jeggesen Netcue Denmark
Joachim Jerberg Jensen Cisco Systems 109 Denmark
Morten Jensen Telia Company 3308 Denmark
Lars Michael Jogbäck Netnod AB 8674 Sweden
Christian Johannesen Globalconnect Denmark
Martin Johansson IP Architechs Denmark
Steve Jones Huber Suhner United Kingdom
Daniel Jørgensen Teliacompany 3308 Denmark
Kenneth Jørgensen Procopa IT ApS 210939 Denmark
Valerija Kamchevska Telia Company Denmark
Samson Kamwendo IPArchiTechs United Kingdom
Dmitry Karasik Telia Danmark 1299 Denmark
Mattias Karlsson Netnod 8674 Sweden
Kaj Kjellgren Netnod 8674 Sweden
Thomas Kjær Telia Company 3308 Denmark
Dennis Kjær Jensen sundhed.dk Denmark
Robert Klasson Opengear Sweden
Jonas Hauge Klingenberg SEC DATACOM A/S Denmark
Brian Klovborg Itectra A/S Denmark
Lars Knudsen Norlys Tele 39642 Denmark
Martin Brandt Knudsen Conscia 59626 Denmark
Anna Kocks DKNOG Netherlands
Fredrik Korsback Amazon Web Services 16509 Sweden
Henrik Kramselund Zencurity Aps 57860 Denmark
Jens Kraybørre Statens IT 58282 Denmark
Ronni Krieger Genckel Kristensen Fibia 44869 Denmark
Emil Kristensen K-Net 204141 Denmark
Mikkel Mondrup Kristensen DKNOG / Subspace 32261 Denmark
Martin Kristiansen Fibia P/S 44869 Denmark
Casper Krogh Juniper Networks Denmark
Peter Krüpl Progressive A/S 42903 Denmark
Jesper Kuhl Nokia Switzerland
Lars Kvam SEC Datacom A/S Denmark
Lars-Ove Kvasnes GlobalConnect 2116 Norway
Emil Landström Arista Networks Sweden
Magnus Larsen Larsen KIT-TASK Denmark
Morten Ihlemann Larsen One.com 51468 Denmark
Nicolai Larsen Siemens Mobility A/S Denmark
Sonny T. Larsen Juniper Networks Denmark
Thomas Larsen GlobalConnect 31027 Denmark
Michael Munk Lassen team.blue Danmark A/S 48854 Denmark
Per Laursen GlobalConnect 31027 Denmark
Lasse Leegaard Kyndryl Denmark
Kent Lidstrom Smartoptics Sweden
Peter Lindahl Infinera Sweden
Filip Lindroos GlobalConnect 12552310272116 Sweden
Eric Lindsjö GleSYS AB 42708 Sweden
Sebastian Vad Lorentzen GlobalConnect Denmark
Michael Tillge Lund Parknet FMBA 197301 Denmark
Tim Lund Ordbogen A/S 198900 Denmark
Kristian E. Lundgreen Norlys Tele 39642 Denmark
Lasse Luttermann Fiberby 42541 Denmark
Bjarne Lynge Globalconnect 31027 Denmark
Thomas Madsen Parknet F.M.B.A. Denmark
Peter Makholm GlobalConnect 31027 Denmark
Sepp Malec Fibia P/S 44869 Denmark
Fearghas McKay FLEXOPTIX GmbH 199121 United States
Brian McMahon TDCNET A/S 3292 Denmark
Kyle Mcshane Meta Denmark
Nicolai Mehlsen Nuuday A/S 34482 Denmark
Bo Mikkelsen GlobalConnect 31027 Denmark
Stefan Milo Milo INC Denmark
Michael Molbech TDC A/S 3292 Denmark
Per Marker Mortensen GlobalConnect 31027125522116 Denmark
Shler Moulodi MedMera Bank AB Sweden
Tomek Mrugalski ISC Poland
Henrik Munk Plum DeIC 1835 Denmark
Raymond Myren Myren Consult Denmark
Martin Nielsen Bornfiber Service Provider ApS 24800 Denmark
Mikkel Nielsen team.blue Denmark 48854 Denmark
Patrick Falk Nielsen Norlys Tele 39642 Denmark
Måns Nilsson Sveriges Television 201641 Sweden
Dan Nistor Accedian Germany
Martin Nolborg ATOP Corporation A/S Sweden
Rocky Nordberg OK Denmark
Mikael Knøsen Nyby Itectra A/S Denmark
Christian Nymark Global Connect Denmark
Mikkel Olesen Bolignet-Aarhus 33796 Denmark
Robert Olsen nLogic AS Norway
Bertil Olsson NetNordic Denmark Denmark
Philip Olsson Teleservice Bredband Skåne AB 34244 Sweden
Emil Palm Netnod AB 8674 Sweden
Henrik Haue Pedersen Intempus Denmark
John Dahl Pedersen Netic A/S 42697 Denmark
Mads Bjallerbæk Pedersen Cibicom A/S 3342 Denmark
Aurélien Penasa Nuuday/YouSee 197317 Denmark
Emil Petersen Fiberby 42541 Denmark
Lars Petersen Parknet F.M.B.A. 197301 Denmark
Michael Petersen TDC NET 3292 Denmark
Niclas Skøtt Petersen Norlys Tele 39642 Denmark
Jesper Petterson Nuuday/YouSee 197317 Denmark
Carsten Pettersson NORDUnet A/S 2603 Denmark
Jakob Pihl Siemens Mobility A/S Denmark
Morgan Pilmark JP/Politikens Hus 50783 Denmark
Morten Pløger Fibia 44869 Denmark
Anders Poulsen Bornfiber Service Provider ApS 24800 Denmark
Thomas Raabo NetNordic Denmark
Asger Khanna Randløv ITM8 62319 Denmark
Anders Rask Norlys Tele 39642 Denmark
Thomas Rasmussen Norlys 39642 Denmark
Jakob Ravnholt Telia Company 3308 Denmark
Christian Reupke Netsite A/S 205206 Denmark
Magnus Ringdahl Teleservice 34244 Sweden
Björn Rougén Smartoptics Sweden
Steve Ruddock Kentik United Kingdom
Flemming S CFCS
Baziyan Safari Netnod 8674 Sweden
Silvia Saldana Cercos Telia DK Denmark
Alexander Schaber cuegee it gmbh Germany
Christian Schmidt GlobalConnect A/S 42525 Denmark
Ralf Schultz TDCNet A/S 3292 Denmark
Peter Scott SmartShare Systems Denmark
Christopher Segerberg STHIX Sweden
Ask Selmer Parknet F.M.B.A. 197301 Denmark
Gustaf Hyllested Servé Conscia Danmark A/S 59626 Denmark
Jitender Sharma GlobalConnect 31027 Denmark
John Siegstad Bornfiber Service Provider ApS 24800 Denmark
Jacob Siewertsen Fibia 44869 Denmark
Asbjørn Sloth Tønnesen Fiberby ApS 42541 Denmark
Andrzej Soinski Nuuday/Yousee 197317 Denmark
Tom Strickx Cloudflare 13335 United Kingdom
Björn Strömgård Netnod AB 8674 Sweden
Martin Sundahl Adeo Datacenter 202914 Denmark
Peter Steen Szkudlarek Statens IT 58282 Denmark
Torben Rahbek Sørensen OK 210792 Denmark
Mads Thvilum Norlys Tele 39642 Denmark
Daniel Tidselbak ATOP Corporation A/S Denmark
Jordi Tononi Garcia Telia Danmark 3308 Denmark
Martin Topholm One.com 51468 Denmark
Pontus Torbjörnsson GlobalConnect A/S 31027125522116 Denmark
Mikkel Troest NetNordic Denmark Denmark
Mark Vanderhaegen Nokia Belgium
Jonas Vermeulen Nokia Belgium
Mark Villadsen team.blue Denmark A/S 48854 Denmark
Steffen Webb GlobalConnect 31027 Denmark
Harm Werkman Tallgrass BV Netherlands
Annika Wickert Github Inc. 36459 Germany
Michal Wodzinski Kyndryl Denmark
Christoffer Wolter Fiberby 42541 Denmark
Kenneth Worm-Hansen Arelion 1299 Denmark
Almir Straarup Zekovic Norlys Tele 39642 Denmark
thomas nikolajsen TDC NET 3292 Denmark
Youri van der Perk NL-ix/ Broadband Hosting 20562 Netherlands
Amanda Östlund AWS 16509 Sweden
Piotr Łebek Akamai Technologies 20940 Poland